Skip Navigation

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

.

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 months ago

Track and Field Results - Burroughs and Muir at Glendale - Thursday, March 8, 2018

Game Date
Mar 8, 2018

Glendale and Muir

Thursday, March 8, 2018

 

Varsity Girls

B - 99, G - 36

 

100

Kobi Wynne (1)                      12.5

Jada Reese (2)                         12.8

Emily Payne                            15.9

 

KOBI WYNNE

JB #7 ALL-TIME

G 100

 

200

Kobi Wynne (2)                      26.6

Jada Reese (3)                         27.2

 

400

Valerie Reveles (3)                 66.2

Catrina Villalpando                 67.8

 

800

Emily Virtue (1)                      2:31

Maisy Green (2)                      2:31

 

1600

Emily Virtue (1)                      5:29

Lakely Nealis (2)                    5:39

Ana Villalpando                      5:53

 

3200

Jordan Guzman (1)                 12:01

Taylor Lombardo (2)              12:22

Lakely Nealis (3)                    12:28

 

100H

Camryn Thompson (2)            18.6

 

300H

Elizabeth Surratt (2)                52.3

Camryn Thompson (3)            54.4

 

4x100 – 1st – 52.2

Kate Jones, Elizabeth Switzer,

Jada Reese, Valerie Reveles

 

4x400 – 4:19

Emily Virtue                           62.7

Valerie Reveles                       64.3

Kate Jones                               65.4

Catrina Villalpando                 67.4

 

PV

Elizabeth Switzer (1)              10’6

Orla Giffen (2)                        7’6

Emily McHorney (3)              7’6

 

HJ

Kayla Wrobel (1)                    4’6

 

LJ

Kobi Wynne (1)                      16’10

Camryn Thompson                 13’10

Kayla Wrobel                          13’3

Orla Giffen                             12’5

Alyssa LeBarron                     11’8.5

 

KOBI WYNNE

JB #8 ALL-TIME

G LONG JUMP

 

TJ

Kobi Wynne (2)                      33’8

Kayla Wrobel                          26’11

Orla Giffen                             26’5

Alyssa LeBarron                     24’1

 

KOBI WYNNE

JB #8 ALL-TIME

G TRIPLE JUMP

 

SP

Priscilla Murillo (1)                30’4.5

Alyssa LeBarron                     26’5

Catalina Sutter                        22’4

Jeanette Fasheh                       20’7

 

DT

Catalina Sutter (3)                   75’7

Alyssa LeBarron                     70’9

Priscilla Murillo                      67’7

Jeanette Fasheh                       51’5

 

Varsity Boys

B - 68, G - 66

 

100

Aashwin Roy                          11.7

Asif Chowdhury                     12.0

Andy Harris                            13.2

 

200

Aashwin (3)                            23.9

Asif Chowdhury                     25.5

Andy Harris                            26.7

 

400

AZ Arnaud (1)                                    52.5

David Miller                            59.4

 

800

Jagdeep Chahal (1)                 1:59

Jeron Straker (3)                     2:00

Cory Fisher                             2:03

Carlos Ponce                           2:10

Rodolfo Covarrubias               2:!7

 

1600

Jagdeep Chahal (1)                 4:30

Alexander Hirsch                    4:37

Raymond Berrellez                 4:48

Patrick Suarez                         5:06

 

3200

Alexander Hirsch (1)              9:33

Raymond Berrellez (2)           10:13

Andrew Hoxsie                       10:39

Chris Hoxsie                           10:58

Peter Lainson                          12:34

 

110H

Connor Van Dyke                   18.6

 

300H

Connor Van Dyke (2)             46.1

 

4x100 – 45.1

AZ Arnaud, Asif Chowdhury,

Aashwin Roy, Ryan Thomas

 

4x400 – 3:35

Jeron Straker                           53.0

AZ Arnaud                              54.2

Jagdeep Chahal                       54.4

Cory Fisher                             54.4

 

PV

Eli Gault-Crabb (1)                 10’

Sean Durmick (2)                    9’6

 

HJ

David Lennstrom (1)              5’10

Connor Van Dyke (3)             5’

 

LJ

Ryan Thomas (3)                    18’10.5

 

TJ

Ryan Thomas (1)                    39’11.5

Connor Van Dyke (2)             37’3

 

SP

Grant Housley (1)                   43’0

Sarkis Tatarian (3)                  41’5

 

DT

Grant Housley (2)                   111’8.75

Sarkis Tatarian (3)                  95’11.75

 

SF Girls

 

100

Jessica Boyd                           13.5

Lauryn Bailey                         14.1

Areeg Khalifeh                       14.4

Andry Gomez                         15.3

 

200

Lauryn Bailey                         29.6

Jessica Boyd                           29.6

Areeg Khalifeh                       30.5

Olivia Cashman                      31.4

Andry Gomez                         31.9

 

400

Divya Chandrasekharan          71.4

Olivia Cashman                      73.7

 

800

Samantha Hoxsie                    2:58

 

1600

Patrycja Maciak                      6:00

Kiara Cruz                              6:11

Ari Allen                                 6:17

Hailey Gonzalez                     6:28

 

3200

Patrycja Maciak                      13:25

Ileana Figueroa                       14:26

 

100H

 

300H

 

4x100 – 54.8

Lauryn Bailey, Jessica Boyd,

Olivia Cashman, Areeg Khalifeh

 

4x400 – 4:50

Ari Allen                                 69.3

Hailey Gonzalez                     72.5

Divya Chandrasekharan          74.6

Samantha Hoxsie                    74.6

 

PV

Brinda Narayanan                   6’

Kalie Quon-Adams                 5’

 

HJ

 

LJ

 

TJ

 

SP

Sylvia Dermendjian                21’2

Uletzy Rocha                          20’5

Heather Bautista                     19’8

Alyssa Paniagua                      18’3

 

DT

Sylvia Dermendjian                67’2.5

Heather Bautista                     65’7

Uletzy Rocha                          55’7

Alyssa Paniagua                      44’8

 

SF Boys

 

100

Brendan Cano                         12.5

Joey Vallero                            12.7

Treavor Fields                         13.2

 

200

Joey Vallero                            26.8

Treavor Fields                         28.5

Carson Kemp                          29.1

 

400

Sebastian DeJesus                   60.7

Carson Kemp                          64.4

 

800

Austin Barrondo                     2:12

Julius Largaespada                  2:14

Alex Silva                               2:34

Jacob Conahan                        2:44

 

1600

Jimmy Nealis                          4:51

Teagan Barton                        5:00

Robert McGraham                  5:02

Logan Berger                          5:08

Sean Velasco                           5:31

 

3200

Teagan Barton                        10:59

Adam Goldberg                      11:01

Robert McGraham                  11:01

Dane Wright                           11:01

Isaac Flores                             11:17

Logan Berger                          11:24

 

110H

Cole Workman                        21.5

 

300H

Cole Workman                        46.7

 

4x100 – 50.0

Brendan Cano, Sebastian DeJesus,

Treavor Fields, Joey Vallero

 

4x400 – 3:51

Jimmy Nealis                          56.9

Austin Barrondo                     57.3

Julius Largaespada                  58.0

Dane Wright                           60.4

 

PV

 

HJ

Cole Workman                        5’

 

LJ

Brendan Cano                         17’2

 

TJ

 

SP

Ethan Hilliard                          29’5

 

DT

Ethan Hilliard                          67’2

 

 


https://johnburroughshighschool.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement