Skip Navigation

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

.

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

Indians Athletics

John Burroughs High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 weeks ago

Track and Field Results - Pacific League Finals - Thursday, May 3, 2018

Game Date
May 3, 2018

Pacific League Finals

Thursday, May 3, 2018

 

Varsity Girls

 

100

#Jada Reese (2)                       12.58

Jessica Boyd                           13.08

 

JADA REESE

JB #7 ALL-TIME

G 100

 

200

#Jada Reese (3)                       26.09

Jessica Boyd                           27.88

 

800

#Emily Virtue                         2:19

Lakely Nealis                          2:24

Catrina Villalpando                 2:28

Ana Villalpando                      2:38

 

1600

#Emily Virtue (2)                    5:13

Ana Villalpando                      5:39

 

3200

#Jordan Guzman (3)               11:35

Emily Virtue                           11:41

Lakely Nealis                          12:09

Julianna Navarro                     12:20

 

300H

Elizabeth Surratt                     47.57

 

ELIZABETH SURRATT

JB #3 ALL-TIME

G 300H

 

#4x100 – 50.13 – 2nd

Jessica Boyd, Kate Jones,

Jada Reese, Elizabeth Surratt

 

JESSICA BOYD, KATE JONES, JADA REESE, ELIZABETH SURRATT

JB #5 ALL-TIME

G 4X100

 

#4x400 – 4:14 – 2nd

Kate Jones, Jada Reese,

Elizabeth Surratt, Catrina Villalpando

 

PV

#Alex Akobian (1)                    11’

#Elizabeth Switzer (1)              11’

Maggy Martinez                     7’

Emily McHorney                    7’

 

HJ

#Kayla Wrobel (2)                  4’10

 

SP

Priscilla Murillo                      29’9

Catalina Sutter                        22’11

Jeannette Fasheh                     20’7

 

DT

Priscilla Murillo                      87’7

Catalina Sutter                        86’

Jeannette Fasheh                     62’6

 

#Qualified for CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims at Trabuco Hills High School on Thursday, May 12, 2018

 

Varsity Boys

 

100

David Lennstrom                    11.63

 

200

AZ Arnaud                              23.22

 

400

#Caleb Black (2)                     50.98

 

CALEB BLACK

JB #4 ALL-TIME

BSF 400

 

800

Jeron Straker                           1:58

Carlos Ponce                           2:08

 

1600

#Jagdeep Chahal (1)               4:21

 

3200

#Jagdeep Chahal (1)               9:13

Alexander Hirsch                    9:35

Raymond Berrellez                 9:44

Andrew Hoxsie                       10:01

 

4x400 – 3:34

AZ Arnaud, Caleb Black,

Aashwin Roy, Jeron straker

 

HJ

#David Lennstrom (2)            6’1

 

TJ

Connor Van Dyke                   37’7

 

SP

Sarkis Tatarian                        42’3.5

Grant Housley                         37’9

 

DT

Grant Housley                         113’4

Sarkis Tatarian                        107’10

 

#Qualified for CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims at Trabuco Hills High School on Thursday, May 12, 2018

 

SF Girls

 

800

Kiara Cruz                              2:41

Ari Allen                                 2:42

 

1600

Ceci Whitney (3)                    5:35

Jamie Perez Fernandez           5:50

Taylor Lombardo                    5:50

Patrycja Maciak                      5:51

 

SF Boys

 

800

Jimmy Nealis (2)                    2:06

Austin Barrondo                     2:09

 

1600

Jimmy Nealis                          4:55

 

300H

Cole Workman (3)                  44.48

 

4x100 – 47.61

Brendan Cano, Ryan Thomas,

Joey Vallero, Cole Workman


https://johnburroughshighschool.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement